Ray Prevost

Councillor

Councillor Ray Prevost was re-elected to Council October 16, 2017.  He was previously re-elected on October 21, 2013, acclaimed as Councillor on October 18, 2010 and elected October 15, 2007. Councillor Prevost also served as the Mayor of Bonnyville from October 2004 to January 2006. He served concurrent terms as Councillor from 1998 to 2004 and from 1983-86.

Back to top